Current & Past Winners

Joshua Ponton – Winner 2018 Dance Category

from Oakland School of the Arts in Oakland

Nina Point Dujour – Winner 2018 Acting Category

from Marin Oaks High School in Novato

Barbara De Veaux-Griffith – Winner 2018 Voice Category

from Oakland School of the Arts in Oakland

2017 WINNERS

Dance: Yongfeng Lim from Bellarmine College Preparatory in San Jose Acting: Peter Stielstra from Lowell High School in San Francisco Voice : Emilie Kealani Suarez from Independence High School in San Francisco

 

 2016 WINNERS

Dance: Mari Kojima from San Mateo High School in San Mateo Acting: Sierra Stephens from Sir Francis Drake High School in San Anselmo Voice : Cate Hayman from Tamalpais High School in Mill Valley

 

2015 WINNERS

Dance: Jessica Fry – Menlo High School in Atherton Acting: Gabriel Cowger  – Novato High School in Novato Voice : Rachel Wirtz – Berean Christian High School in Walnut Creek

2014 WINNERS

Dance: John Viernes – Ruth Asawa San Francisco School of the Arts Acting: Annabel Hope – Ruth Asawa San Francisco School of the Arts Voice: Marisol De Anda – Skyline High School in Oakland

2013 WINNERS

Dance: Riley O’Flynn – Ruth Asawa San Francisco School of the Arts Acting: Madeline Rouverol – Santa Rosa High School in Santa Rosa Voice: Kristina Dizon – Rocklin High School

2012 WINNERS

Dance: Mariko Ishikawa – Aragon High School in San Mateo Acting: Nicolas Chuba – Santa Rosa High School in Santa Rosa Voice: Jake Brinskele – Sonoma Academy in Santa Rosa

2011 WINNERS

Dance: Darius Drooh – Ruth Asawa San Francisco School of the Arts Acting: Jessica Chanliau – Marin School of the Arts in Novato Voice: Jillian Butler – Liberty High School in Brentwood

2010 WINNERS

Dance: Alexandria Viernes – Half Moon Bay High School Acting: Marcus Thompson – Oakland Technical High School Voice: Rachel Davoren – San Marin High School

2009 WINNERS

Dance: Jessica Lester – American High School in Fremont Acting: Patrick Varner – Montgomery High School in Santa Rosa Voice: Nikola Printz – Marin School of the Arts at Novato High School

2008 WINNERS

Dance: Chelsea McLaughlin – Eastside College Preparatory Acting: Shaylin Hoye – Marin School of the Arts Voice: Sara Lemesh – Terra Linda High School

2007 WINNERS

Dance: Samantha Siegel – Castro Valley High School Acting: Kim Fischer – Lick-Wilmerding High School Voice: Angela Travins – San Francisco School of the Arts

2006 WINNERS

Dance: Katee Shean – Pioneer High School Acting: Casey Rogers – Piedmont High School Voice: Sophie Delphis – Castilleja High School

2005 WINNERS

Dance: Jessica Johnston – Novato High School Acting: Dylan Saunders – Tamalpais High School Voice: Jenna Pinkham – Campolindo High School

2004 WINNERS

30th Anniversary Celebration – No competition this year

2003 WINNERS

Dance: Peter Chursin – San Francisco School of the Arts Acting: Phillip Ngo – Lowell High School Voice: Gabrielle DeMers – The Harker School

2002 WINNERS

Dance: Tracy Shibata – Northgate High School Acting: Shoresh Alaudini – Lick-Wilmerding High School Voice: Ceclia Foecke – San Francisco School of the Arts